Norex Flavours Private Limited
Norex Flavours Private Limited
J. P. Nagar, Dhanaura, Uttar Pradesh
SEND SMS
SEND EMAIL

Essential Oils

We have a wide assortment of Essential Oils to suffice the variegated requirements of our wide client base.

Lavender Oil

Lavender Oil
  • Lavender Oil
  • Lavender Oil
  • Lavender Oil
  • Lavender Oil
  • Lavender Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 2,560 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity5 Kilogram
Botanical nameLavandula officinalis
Purity100 Percentage
EINECS289-995-2
OriginEuropean
Aromatic DescriptionFresh, Floral
Cas8000-28-0

Our firm specializes in offering a distinguished range of Lavender Oil. These products are highly demanded by the clients for their different uses. Along with that, the provided lavender oil is packed in safe and hygienic packaging options to offered safe transit to our customers at nominal rates.


Applications:


  • Cultivated Distilled in France/Bulgaria, Lavender oil has long been used in the production of perfume, Personal Care cosmetics
  • In aromatherapy lavender oil produces a significant decrement in performance of working memory and impaired reaction times for both memory and attention based tasks compared to controls
  • Having a state of the art quality control facilities equipped with world class imported instruments, we can guarantee best quality of Natural-Natural Identical Essential Oils Ex-stock from our facilities in India

 

Lavender Essential Oil Uses:


  • Treat yourself to this well-loved aroma by adding a few drops of oil to lotions, shampoos, and skin care products
  • Create a spa-like retreat by combining 1 cup Epsom salt and 4 drops oil and adding to a hot bath.
  • Make a basic homemade body scrub with coconut oil, sugar, and Lavender essential oil
  • Unwind with a Lavender-infused neck or back massage
  • Use Lavender as part of your evening routine. Rub oil on the bottom of your feet before bed or spritz your pillow with distilled water and Lavender mixed in a spray bottle
  • Create a DIY room freshener with Lavender or diffuse it to banish stale odors
    Request
    Callback
    Send Enquiry

    Lavender Terpenes Essential Oils

    Lavender Terpenes Essential Oils
    • Lavender Terpenes Essential Oils
    Get Best Quote
    Approx. Price: Rs 600 / LitreGet Latest Price

    Product Details:

    Minimum Order Quantity5 Litre
    UsageCosmetic, Pharma, Aromatherapy
    Packaging TypeBottle, Drum
    FlavourLavender
    Aromatic DescriptionFresh
    ApplicationIndustrial
    FormLiquid

    Noex offering 100% pure natural Lavender terpene. Lavender terpenes are basically used in Aromatherapy, Perfumery, Cosmetics etc.

    Its have a lot of beneficial properties as : -
    • Antidepressant
    • Antiseptic
    • Analgesic
    • Cicatrisant
    • Expectorant
    • Nervine
    • Vulnerary
    Request
    Callback
    Send Enquiry

    Tea Tree Oil

    Tea Tree Oil
    • Tea Tree Oil
    • Tea Tree Oil
    • Tea Tree Oil
    • Tea Tree Oil
    • Tea Tree Oil
    • Tea Tree Oil
    Get Best Quote
    Approx. Price: Rs 1,950 / KilogramGet Latest Price

    Product Details:

    Minimum Order Quantity5 Kilogram
    OriginAustralia
    EINECS285-377-1
    TypeHerbal
    ColorPale Yellow
    Shelf LifeTwo years
    CAS Number68647-73-4

    The Tea Trees Oil that we offer is made with the help of steam distillation method under unremitting support and sincere efforts put by our thorough professionals. The offered Tea Tree Oil is efficient for cleaning wounds due to its antiseptic properties. It has varied industries such as in the production of deodorant, air fresheners, creams, soaps, lotions etc. It is thick as water with a slight yellow color. Furthermore, we are a leading source known to offer Tea Tree Oil which is pure and available at leading market rates.

    Features:

    • 100% Pure & Natural Tea-Tree Oil
    • Reconstituted also available
    • Easily blend with other essential oils like rosewood, nutmeg etc
    • Used in low concentrations in cosmetics
    • High nutritional value

    Tea tree oil can benefit the following skin conditions:

    • Ringworm and athlete's foot
    • Softens corns
    • Cuts and scrapes
    • Itching of insect bites and chicken pox
    • Warts
    • Acne
    • Dandruff

    Other Details:


    • Tea tree oil is an essential oil with a fresh camphoraceous odor and a color that ranges from pale yellow to nearly colorless and clear
    • It is taken from the leaves of the Melaleuca alternifolia, which is native to Southeast Queensland and the Northeast coast of New South Wales, Australia
    • Tea tree oil is widely used in low concentrations in cosmetics, skin care & Healthcare
    • Having a state of the art quality control facilities equipped with world class imported instruments, we can guarantee the best quality of Natural-Natural Identical Essential Oils Ex-stock from our facilities in India
    Request
    Callback
    Send Enquiry

    Bergamot Oil

    Bergamot Oil
    • Bergamot Oil
    • Bergamot Oil
    • Bergamot Oil
    Ask For Price
    Product Price :Get Latest Price

    Product Details:

    Minimum Order Quantity5 Unit
    Botanical nameCitrus Bergamia
    Packaging TypeBottle & Drum
    ColorGreen or Olive Green
    BrandNorex
    Botanical SourceOcimum Sanctum
    AppearanceFluid liquid
    OdourExtremely rich, sweet-fruity characteristic oil

    Bergamot essential oil is a cold-pressed essential oil produced by cells inside the rind of a bergamot orange fruit. It is a common top note in perfumes. Bergamot essential oil is made from the hand- or cold-pressed rind of a nearly ripe fruit of the bergamot tree, also known as the Citrus bergamia from the Rutaceae family. The bergamot orange tree is the result of the cross-breeding of the lemon tree and the orange tree, 1 which explains its pear-like shape and yellow color.

    Uses of Bergamot Oil:

    Sweet and citrus scent – Because of its unique fruity and subtly spicy aroma, bergamot oil is frequently added to different perfume and cosmetic products. Bergamot oil is a major ingredient in the original 4711 Eau De Cologne by Johann Maria Farina at the beginning of 18th-century Germany. Bergamot oil blends perfectly well with other essential oils such as cedarwood, citronella, clary sage, geranium, ho leaf, neroli, lavender, lemon, palmarosa, rosewood, tangerine, and ylang-ylang.

    Fruity flavoring:

    If Italians have bergamot marmalade, people in Sweden and Norway enjoy bergamot-flavored snus, a smokeless, sugar-free from the 18th century.4 It is also used as the distinct flavoring in Earl Grey and Lady Grey teas, and in delectable confectionaries such as the Turkish Delight.

    Pest repellent:

    To shield crops from being attacked by pests, bergamot plant, whose roots have a potent odor, is grown as a companion crop on vegetable gardens
    Request
    Callback
    Send Enquiry

    Essential Oils

    Essential Oils
    • Essential Oils
    Ask For Price
    Product Price :Get Latest Price

    Product Details:

    Minimum Order Quantity5 Kilogram
    OriginEurope
    TypeHerbal
    Packaging TypeBottle , Drum
    FormLiquid
    Flash Point45 degree Cel.
    Shelf Life24 Month

    We are one of the leading organizations, engaged in manufacturing and supplying excellent quality Essential Oils. The Essential Oils are extracted from different parts of the plants like leaves, flowers, twigs and various other parts. We have a wide assortment of essential oils to suffice the variegated requirements of our wide client base. The concluded range of oils offered by s includes Mentha piperita oil, Mentha citrata oil, Mentha arvensis oil, Indian basil oil, and Indian spearmint oil. To match with the needs of our precious patrons, we offer essential oils in formulations and configurations as per their requirements.

    Features:
    • Cost effective
    • Quality assured
    • Durable
    • Perfect quality
    Request
    Callback
    Send Enquiry

    Eucalyptus Oil

    Eucalyptus Oil
    • Eucalyptus Oil
    • Eucalyptus Oil
    • Eucalyptus Oil
    Get Best Quote
    Approx. Price: Rs 1,900 / LitreGet Latest Price

    Product Details:

    Minimum Order Quantity5 Litre
    AppearanceLiquid
    Shelf Life2 Years
    Botanical NameEucalyptus Globules
    Eucalyptol Content60 -80%
    EINECS283-406-2
    Cas8000-48-4

    Eucalyptus Oil is the generic name for distilled oil from the leaf of Eucalyptus. The leaves of selected Eucalyptus species are steam distilled to extract eucalyptus oil. The cineole-based oil is used as the component in pharmaceutical preparations to relieve the symptoms of influenza and colds, in products like cough sweets, lozenges, ointments, and inhalants. Eucalyptus oil is used as an insect repellent and biopesticide. Eucalyptus oil is used in flavoring. Cineole-based eucalyptus oil is used as a flavoring at low levels in various products, including baked goods, confectionery, meat products, and beverages. Eucalyptus oil is also used as a fragrance component to impart a fresh and clean aroma in soaps, detergents, lotions, and perfumes. It is known for its pungent, intoxicating scent.

    Features:- 
    • Eucalyptus Oil Uses
    • Colds & Flu
    • Hair Nourishment
    • Hand Cleaner
    • Sinus and Allergies
    • Natural Home Care
    • Odor Remover
    • Spot Remover
    • Respiratory Problems
    • Wound Treatment
    • Air Cleanser

    Other details:
    • Eucalyptus oil is the generic name for distilled oil from the leaf of Eucalyptus.
    • Eucalyptus oil has a history of wide application, as a pharmaceutical, antiseptic, repellent, flavoring, fragrance and industrial uses.
    • The leaves of selected Eucalyptus species are steam distilled to extract eucalyptus oil.
    • Having a state of the art quality control facilities equipped with world class imported instruments, we can guarantee the best quality of Natural-Natural Identical Essential Oils Ex-stock from our facilities in India.
    Request
    Callback
    Send Enquiry

    Spearmint Oil

    Spearmint Oil
    • Spearmint Oil
    Get Best Quote
    Approx. Price: Rs 2,800 / LitreGet Latest Price

    Product Details:

    Minimum Order Quantity5 Litre
    Botanical NameMentha Spicata oil
    OdourSweet carbonic odour
    L Carvone Min 55% by GC
    Indian CAS 8008-79-5 / 84696-51-5
    EINECS283-656-2
    ColorSlightly yellowish colored
    Shelf Life2 Years
    Purity100% Pure

    Spearmint Oil offered by us is highly regarded in the industry for its premium quality. This oil is widely known for its stimulating effect and several health benefits. We process the oil as per the standardized process. Further, it is packaged in standard quality, protective packaging which helps in retaining its natural goodness. Owing to its long shelf life, it is in high demand in the market.

    Features:
    • Long shelf life
    • Packaged aptly
    • Has a stimulating effect
    • Wide industrial application
    Request
    Callback
    Send Enquiry

    Orange Oil

    Orange Oil
    • Orange Oil
    • Orange Oil
    • Orange Oil
    • Orange Oil
    • Orange Oil
    Get Best Quote
    Approx. Price: Rs 900 / KilogramGet Latest Price

    Product Details:

    Minimum Order Quantity5 Kilogram
    Biological sourceCitrus Sinensis
    Specific Gravity0.855 - 0.875
    FormLiquid
    OdourSweet, Citric, Fresh
    Shelf Life24 Month
    TypeHerbal

    Orange Oil is an essential oil produced by cells within the rind of an orange fruit (Citrus sinensis fruit). In contrast to most essential oils, it is extracted as a by-product of orange juice production by centrifugation, producing a cold-pressed oil. Orange oil comes from the fruit of the Citrus Sinensis orange plant. Sometimes also called “sweet orange oil,” it’s derived from the outer peel of the common orange fruit, which has been highly sought after for centuries because of its immune-boosting effects. It’s added to many beauty products like lotion, shampoo, acne treatments, and mouthwash since it has antibacterial properties and a strong, fresh scent. In your home, you’ve likely got some furniture spray and kitchen or bathroom cleaners that also contain orange essential oil. The oil is also commonly used as an approved flavor enhancer in drinks, such as fruit juices or sodas, although there are much more natural ways to obtain its benefits.

    Features:- 
    • Orange Oil Uses
    • Immunity Enhancer
    • Natural Antibacterial
    • Kitchen Cleaner
    • Circulation Booster
    • Anti-Inflammatory
    • Pain Reducer
    • Mood Booster
    • Skin Saver
    • Acne Fighter
    • Digestion Booster
    • Natural Mouth Wash and Gum Protector
    Request
    Callback
    Send Enquiry

    Vetiver Oil

    Vetiver Oil
    • Vetiver Oil
    • Vetiver Oil
    Get Best Quote
    Approx. Price: Rs 5,000 / LitreGet Latest Price

    Product Details:

    Minimum Order Quantity5 Litre
    OriginIndonesia
    Purity100 Percentage
    Botanical NameVetiveria zizanioides
    EINECS282-490-8
    CAS Number8016-96-4
    Shelf Life2 Years

    We are offering a broad collection of Vetiver Oil with the consistent focus on the current market. This is also known as Chrysopogon Zizanioides, commonly known as vetiver derived from the Tamil is a perennial bunchgrass of the Poaceae family, native to India. In western and northern India, it is popularly known as khus. This Vetiver Oil is processed with high accuracy quality checked by our expert’s team in order to make certain its quality.


    Applications:- 

    • Vetiver in recent years has been used to produce perfumes, creams, and soaps.
    • It is used for its antiseptic properties to treat acne and sores.
    • In aromatherapy, the oil is considered to be deeply relaxing and often used in baths and massage for issues relating to nervous tension, debility, insomnia, and depression.

    Primary Benefits:


    • Supports healthy circulation
    • Calming, grounding effect on emotions
    • Immune-enhancing properties

    Other details:

    • Chrysopogon zizanioides, commonly known as vetiver is a perennial bunchgrass of the Poaceae family, native to India.
    • In western and northern India, it is popularly known as khus.
    • Chrysopogon zizanioides is widely cultivated in the tropical regions of the world.
    • Almost all vetiver grown worldwide is vegetatively propagated, bioengineering has shown them as essentially the same no fertile cultigen by DNA profiling.
    • In the United States, the cultivar is named 'Sunshine,' after the town of Sunshine, Louisiana
    • Vetiver essential oil (Vetiveria zizanioides) is not a widely-known oil, even though its use dates back centuries.
    • It's said to affect the nervous system, endocrine (hormone) system, skin, and emotions.
    • It's especially found to be very grounding and balancing emotionally, mentally, and spiritually, and I find it to be a great supportive oil when used in conjunction with others, amplifying its own and the other oil's properties.
    • Vetiver is extracted through the steam distillation of the plant's roots, said to be a painstaking process.
    • The aroma isn't as instantly pleasing as other oils to some people; it's more subtle and one you come to love, rather than love at first whiff.
    • It's earthy and slightly citrusy but reminds me of something exotic and warming and almost nutty. (Actually it started off reminding me of cockroaches - I don't know why, but thankfully that connotation went away.
    • Don't worry. NO ONE else has ever had that unpleasant experience. You're safe to try this one.)
    Request
    Callback
    Send Enquiry

    Indian Basil Oil

    Indian Basil Oil
    • Indian Basil Oil
    Get Best Quote
    Approx. Price: Rs 800 / LitreGet Latest Price

    Product Details:

    Minimum Order Quantity5 Litre
    Botonical NameOcimum Basilcum
    IngredientMethyl Chavicol
    Methyl ChavicolMin 70% by GC
    EINECS283-900-8
    Country Of OriginIndian
    Packaging TypeBottle
    Purity100%
    Cas84775-71-3
    Shelf Life2 Years

    We are engaged in bringing forth Indian Basil Oil for our revered customers. Extracted from healthy basil plants under ideal environmental conditions, this oil is widely regarded for its purity and supreme quality. The offered oil finds application in food, cosmetics, pharmaceutical, and other industries. By packing it in an appropriate manner, we ensure that its quality is preserved. We have priced this basil oil competitively.

    Features:
    • Applicable in several industries
    • High purity
    • Aptly packed
    Request
    Callback
    Send Enquiry

    Clove Oil

    Clove Oil
    • Clove Oil
    Get Best Quote
    Approx. Price: Rs 800 / LitreGet Latest Price

    Product Details:

    Minimum Order Quantity5 Litre
    AromaWoody, warm, clove sweet fruity
    Botanical NameSyzygium aromaticum
    EINECS215-185-5
    Purity100%
    OriginIndonesia
    Cas Number8000-34-8
    Shelf Life24 Months

    We are one of the leading manufacturers & suppliers of Clove Oil. 


    Avilability :- 


    Reconstituted also available
     
    Request
    Callback
    Send Enquiry

    Caraway Oil

    Caraway Oil
    • Caraway Oil
    Get Best Quote
    Approx. Price: Rs 3,500 / LitreGet Latest Price

    Product Details:

    Minimum Order Quantity5 Litre
    OriginEuropean
    Botanical NameCarum Carvi
    Boiling Point193 Degree Cel. - 231 Degree Cel.
    Purity100% Pure
    EINECS288-921-6
    ColorPale Yellow
    CAS Number8000-42-8

    We are one of the leading manufacturers & suppliers  Caraway Oil.
    Request
    Callback
    Send Enquiry

    Sage Oil

    Sage Oil
    • Sage Oil
    Get Best Quote
    Approx. Price: Rs 9,000 / LitreGet Latest Price

    Product Details:

    Minimum Order Quantity5 Litre
    OriginSpanish
    Purity100 Percentage
    AromaWoody, herbal and Coniferous
    EINECS 297-250-8
    Cas8000-42-8
    ColorPale Yellow

    We are one of the leading manufacturers & exporters of Sage Oil.

    Request
    Callback
    Send Enquiry

    Rose Oil

    Rose Oil
    • Rose Oil
    Get Best Quote
    Approx. Price: Rs 2,500 / LitreGet Latest Price

    Product Details:

    Minimum Order Quantity5 Litre
    Country of OriginEuropean
    Botanical NameRosa Damascena
    TypeHerbal
    EINECS 290-260-3
    Cas Number8007-01-0
    Shelf Life24 Month

    We are one of the leading manufacturers & exporters of Rose Oil. 
    Request
    Callback
    Send Enquiry

    Cassia Oil

    Cassia Oil
    • Cassia Oil
    Ask For Price
    Product Price :Get Latest Price

    Product Details:

    Minimum Order Quantity5 Kilogram
    Country of OriginChinese
    Purity100 Percentage
    EINECS284-635-0
    OriginChinese
    UsageFlavor Food And Beverages
    Cas No.8007-80-5

    We are one of the leading manufacturers & exporters of Cassia Oil.
    Request
    Callback
    Send Enquiry

    Citronella Oil

    Citronella Oil
    • Citronella Oil
    Ask For Price
    Product Price :Get Latest Price

    Product Details:

    Minimum Order Quantity5 Kilogram
    OriginChina
    OrganicYes
    Shelf Life (Month)24
    Purity (%)100
    CAS Number8000-29-1

    Other details:

    • 100% Pure Natural Citronella Oil
    • Reconstituted also available
    • Origin: China/Indonesia
    • CAS-8000-29-1/ 89998-15-2
    • EINECS 289-753-6
    Request
    Callback
    Send Enquiry

    Nutmeg Oil

    Nutmeg Oil
    • Nutmeg Oil
    Ask For Price
    Product Price :Get Latest Price

    Product Details:

    Minimum Order Quantity5 Kilogram
    Pure100%
    OriginIndonesia
    CAS8008-45-5 /84082-68-8
    EINECS282-013-3
    Packaging TypeBottle , Drum
    Usage/ApplicationIndustrial

    We are one of the leading manufacturers & exporters of Nutmeg Oil. 
    Request
    Callback
    Send Enquiry

    Lemon Grass Oil

    Lemon Grass Oil
    • Lemon Grass Oil
    Get Best Quote
    Approx. Price: Rs 1,600 / LitreGet Latest Price

    Product Details:

    Minimum Order Quantity5 Litre
    Pure100%
    EINECS89998-14-1
    Packaging TypeBottle, Drum
    ApplicationIndustrial
    Cas8007-02-1
    OriginIndian

    We are one of the leading manufacturers & exporters of Lemon Grass Oil.
    Request
    Callback
    Send Enquiry
    X

    Explore more products

    Mint Terpenes
    Mint Terpenes
    Get Best Quote
    L-Limonene
    L-Limonene
    Get Best Quote
    Animal Feed Flavours
    Animal Feed Flavours
    Get Best Quote
    Mentha Arvensis Oil
    Mentha Arvensis Oil
    Get Best Quote


    Reach Us
    Vaibhav Agrawal (CEO)
    Gajroula Chandpur Road, J. P. Nagar
    Dhanaura- 244231, Uttar Pradesh, India



    Call Us

    Share Us

    F GT L


    Send E-mailSend SMS